Elections Hyderabad Politics

GHMC Elections Winners Area Wise Corporators Names List (2016)

ghmc-elections-corporators-lst

GHMC Elections 2021 / 2016 Complete Winners List: GHMC Elections Results 2016 – Greater Hyderabad Municipal Corporation-Live Counting Results Detailed, Ward Wise Results & Candidates wise Results Data has been released when the elections were held although the next elections could happen in the year 2020 or 2021, but before the GHMC Elections, the Hyderabad would face the Assembly Elections which is subjected to be held in entire state of the Telangana in the 2019 as known assembly term is 5 years until dissolved.

There are various parties who have contested from various wards in the last GHMC Elections when the GHMC Elections 2021 would be held, then again we may update the new corporators list of all the parties, but as of now the elections are far away, The TRS bagged the majority in the last 2016 elections and it has the mayor and deputy mayor of the same party, the Indian National Congress or INC was in loss of many seats when compared to the 2009 elections and same with the TDP and BJP but let us see what happens in the upcoming Assembly Polls as well as Greater Hyderabad Municipal Coroproation or MCH/GHMC Elections/Polls 2021.

Ward Name & NumberCorporator Party & Name
1 – Kapra TRS (S.Swarna Raj)
2 – Dr.A.S.Rao nagar TRS (P.Pavani Reddy)
3 – Cherlapally TRS (Bonthu R.Mohan) - Mayor GHMC
4 – Meerpet H.B.Colony TRS (G.Anjaiah)
5 – Mallapur TRS (P.Devendar Reddy)
6 – Nacharam Congress (Shanthi Saizen)
7 – Chiluka nagar TRS (G.Saraswathi)
8 – Habsiguda TRS (B.Swapna Reddy)
9 – Ramanthapur TRS (Gandham Jyosthna)
10 – Uppal TRS (M.Anala Reddy)
11 – Nagole TRS (Ch.Sangeetha)
12 – Mansoorabad TRS (K.Vittal Reddy)
13 – Hayathnagar TRS (Tirumala reddy)
14 – B.N.Reddy Nagar TRS (M.Laxmi Prasanna)
15 – Vanasthalipuram TRS (Jitta Rajasekhar Reddy)
16 – Hasthinapuram TRS (Ramavath Padma)
17 – Champapet TRS (S.RAMANA REDDY)
18 – Lingojiguda TRS (SRINIVASA RAO MUDRABOINA)
19 – Saroornagar TRS (P.ANITHA REDDY)
20 – Ramakrishnapuram BJP (RADHA VEERANNAGARI)
21 – Kothapet TRS (G.V.SAGAR REDDY)
22 – Chaitanyapuri TRS (GINNARAM VITTAL REDDY)
23 – Gaddiannaram TRS (Bhavani Praveen Kumar)
24 – Saidabad TRS (S.Swarna Latha)
25 – Moosarambagh TRS (T. SUNARITHA)
26 – Old Malakpet MIM (Juveria Fatima)
27 – Akberbagh MIM (Syed Minhajuddin)
28 – Azampura MIM (AYESHA JAHAN  NASEEM)
29 – Chavni MIM (MUHAMMAD MURTUZA ALI)
30 – Dabeerpura MIM (MIRZA RIYAZ UL HASSAN EFFENDI)
31 – Rain bazar MIM (MIR WAJID ALI KHAN)
32 – Pathergatti MIM (SYED SOHAIL QUADRI)
33 – Moghalpura MIM (AMTUL ALEEM)
34 – Talabchanchalam MIM (NASREEN SULTANA)
35 – Gowlipura BJP (ALE LALITHA)
36 – Lalithabagh MIM (MUHAMMAD ALI SHARIF)
37 – Kurmaguda MIM (SAMEENA BEGUM)
38 – I.S.Sadan TRS (SAMA SWAPNA)
39 – Santhoshnagar MIM (MUHAMMAD MUZAFFAR HUSSAIN)
40 – Riyasath nagar MIM (MIRZA MUSTAFA BAIG)
41 – Kanchanbagh MIM (RESHMA FATIMA)
42 – Barkas MIM (SHABANA BEGUM)
43 – Chandrayan gutta MIM (ABDUL WAHAB)
44 – Uppuguda MIM (FAHAD BIN ABDUL SAMED BIN ABDAT)
45 – Jangammet MIM (MUHAMMAD ABDUL RAHMAN)
46 – Falaknuma MIM (K THARA BHAI)
47 – Nawabsaheb kunta MIM (SHIREEN KHATOON)
48 – Shali banda MIM (Mohd. MUSTAFA ALI)
49 – Ghansi bazar BJP (Renu Soni)
50 – Begum bazar BJP (G SHANKER YADAV)
51 – Gosha mahal TRS (G MUKESH SINGH)
52 – Puranapool MIM (SUNNAM RAJ MOHAN)
53 – Doodbowli MIM ( Mohammed Gattar)
54 – Jahanuma MIM (KHAJA MUBASHEERUDDIN)
55 – Ramanastpura MIM (MOHAMMED MUBEEN)
56 – Kishanbagh MIM (Mohammed Saleem Sahab)
57 – Suleman nagar MIM (ABIDA SULTANA)
58 – Shastripuram MIM (MD MISBAH UDDIN)
59 – Mylardevpally TRS (Srinivas Reddy .Thokala)
60 – Rajendra nagar TRS (Korani. Srilatha)
61 – Attapur TRS (Ravula Vijaya)
62 – Ziaguda TRS (A KRISHNA)
63 – Manghalhat TRS (Pameswari Singh)
64 – Dattathreyanagar MIM (MD YOUSUF)
65 – Karwan MIM (M RAJENDER YADAV)
66 – Lunger house MIM (AMINA BEGUM)
67 – Golconda MIM (HAFSIYA HANEEF)
68 – Tolichowki MIM (DR AYESHA HUMERA)
69 – Nanalnagar MIM (MOHAMMED NASEER UDDIN)
70 – Mehdipatnam MIM (Muhammad Majid Hussain)
71 – Guddimalkapur TRS (BANGARI PRAKASH)
72 – Asifnagar MIM (Fahmeena Anjum)
73 – Vijayanagar colony MIM (SALMA AMEEN)
74 – Ahmed nagar MIM (AYESHA RUBINA)
75 – Red hills TRS (AYESHA FATIMA)
76 – Mallepally MIM (TARANNUM NAAZ)
77 – Jambagh MIM (D.Mohan)
78 – Gunfoundry TRS (Mamatha)
79 – Himayathnagar TRS J.Hemalatha Yadav
80 – Kachiguda TRS (Chaitanya Kanna)
81 – Nallakunta TRS (Gariganti Sridevi)
82 – Golnaka TRS (Kaleru padma0
83 – Amberpet TRS (Jagan Puli)
84 – Bagh amberpet TRS (Padmavathi K)
85 – Adikmet TRS (B.Hemalatha)
86 – Musheerabad TRS (Edla .Bhagya Laxmi)
87 – Ramnagar TRS (V.Srinivas Reddy)
88 – Bholakpur TRS (R.Ramarao)
89 – Gandhinagar TRS (MUTA PADMA NARESH)
90 – Kavadiguda TRS (G LASYA NANDITHA)
91 – Khairtabad TRS (P. Vijaya Reddy)
92 – Venkateshwara colony TRS (Kavitha Reddy Manne)
93 – Banjara hills TRS (Vijaya Laxmi R Gadwal)
94 – Shaikpet MIM (MOHAMMED RASHEED FARAZUDDIN)
95 – Jubilee hills TRS (Kaja Suryanarayana)
96 – Yousufguda TDP (G.Sanjay Goud)
97 – Somajiguda TRS (A.Vijaya Laxmi)
98 – Ameerpet TRS (Sheshu Kumari)
99 – Vengalrao nagar TRS (KILARI. MANOHAR)
100 – Sanathnagar TRS (Kolanu Lakshmi)
101 – Erragadda MIM (SHAHEEN BEGUM)
102 – Rahmath nagar MIM (Naveen Yadav. V)
103 – Borabanda TRS (BABA FASIUDDIN MD)
104 – Kondapur TRS (SHAIK HAMEED0
105 – Gachibowli TRS (Saibaba. K)
106 – Serilingampally TRS (R. NAGENDAR YADAV)
107 – Madhapur TRS (JAGADEESHWAR)
108 – Miyapur TRS (MEKA RAMESH)
109 – Hafeezpet TRS (V. PUJITHA JAGADEESHWAR)
110 – Chanda nagar TRS (BOBBA NAVATHA REDDY)
111 – Bharathi nagar TRS (V SINDHU)
112 – Ramachandrapuram TRS (TONTA ANJAIAH)
113 – Patancheruvu Congress (METTU SHANKER YADAV)
114 – KPHB colony TDP (MANDADI SRINIVASA RAO)
115 – Balaji nagar TRS (KAVYA REDDY PANNALA)
116 – Allapur TRS (SABEEHA BEGUM)
117 – Moosapet TRS (THUMU SHRAVAN KUMAR)
118 – Fathe nagar TRS (SATISH BABU PANDALA)
119 – Old bowenpally TRS (M NARSIMHA YADAV)
120 – Bala nagar TRS (Kandoori Narender)
121 – Kukatpally TRS (Jupally Satyanarayana Rao)
122 – V V Nagar TRS (M Laxmi Bai)
123 – Hyder nagar TRS (RVSSJ Rama Raju0
124 – Allwyn colony TRS (D. VENKATESH GOUD)
125 – Gajularamaram TRS (Ravula Seshagiri)
126 – Jagadgiri gutta TRS (KOLUKULA JAGAN)
127 – Rangareddy nagar TRS (B VIJAY SHEKHAR)
128 – Chintal TRS (RASHIDA BEGUM)
129 – Suraram TRS (MANTHRI SATYANARAYANA)
130 – Subhash nagar TRS (DEVAGARI SHANTHISRI)
131 – Quthubullapur TRS (KUNA GOURISH PARIJATHA)
132 – Jeedimetla TRS (K PADMA)
133 – Macha bollaram TRS (ES RAJ JITENDER NATH)
134 – Alwal TRS (CHINTHALA VIJAYSHANTI)
135 – Venkata puram TRS (SABITHA KISHORE)
136 – Neredmet TRS (KATIKANENI SREEDEVI)
137 – Vinayaka nagar TRS (BADDAM PUSHPALATHA)
138 – Moul Ali TRS (MUMTAZ FATIMA)
139 – East anand bagh TRS (AKULA NARSING RAO)
140 – Malkajgiri TRS (N JAGADEESHWAR GOUD)
141 – Gotham nagar TRS (R SHIRISHA)
142 – Addagutta TRS (VIJAYA KUMARI S)
143 – Tarnaka TRS (A SARASWATHI)
144 – Mettuguda TRS (P N BHARGAVI)
145 – Seethaphalmandi TRS (SAMALA HEMA)
146 – Boudha nagar TRS (BYRAGONI DHANANJANA BAI)
147 – Bansilalpet TRS (KURMA HEMALATHA)
148 – Ramgopalpet TRS (A ARUNA)
149 – Begumpet TRS (UPPALA THARUNI)
150 – Monda Market TRS (AKULA RUPHA)

The INC (Indian National Congress) managed to win highest number of seats that is 52, AIMIM (All India Majlis E Ittehadul Muslimeen) manages to win 43 seats, TDP (Telugu Desam Party) manages to win 45 seats, whereas BJP (Bhartiya Janata Party) won 5 seats, MBT (Majlis Bachao Tahreek) and PRP (Praja Rajyam Party) one-one seats and other including independent candidates managed to win 3 seats. GHMC Elections 2009 Results can be checked on our website.

Still, there is much time remaining for the next elections to be held but as of the now the list of all the corporators of wards is available here area wise, if you are unable to find some name or something, do let us know with the comments and we would be happy to reply you as soon as possible to assist you with that, the list also includes party winner name as well as corporate name who has won in the previous elections and subjected to serve for five years that is until 2021 until the house is dissolved. Do share this information or article with your friends also as it could be useful, if you have doubts related to the GHMC Elections 2021 Coporators List Winners, you can comment and ask with us or if you have some information which you would to share with us then you can simply do it by commenting.

Leave a Comment

error: Content is protected !!